headerimg12.jpg

Main Menu

National Events

01 Jul - 04 Jul 2017
AFF National “Winter” Camp
05 Jul - 09 Jul 2017
AFC Cadet & Under 15's - Perth
22 Jul - 23 Jul 2017
Asian Cadet Epee - Brisbane
12 Aug - 13 Aug 2017
AFC Schools Individuals - Brisbane
25 Aug - 28 Aug 2017
AFC3 - Sydney
02 Sep - 03 Sep 2017
Asian Cadet Sabre - Sydney
21 Sep - 24 Sep 2017
AFC Junior Championships - Melbourne
08 Dec - 12 Dec 2017
Australian Senior and Veteran Fencing Championships - Canberra.
14 Dec - 17 Dec 2017
HPP “Summer” Camp

Keep up to date

 

Like us and Follow us on the Official Australian Fencing Federation Facebook page.

 

Personal Sponsors

These organisations are directly Sponsoring a Fencer:

Sponsor-124-5.jpg
Sponsor-251-69.jpg

Thankyou for your support of the Sport of Fencing in Australia.

Australian Champions

1949 - Present

( This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.)


Eddis
Linton
Shield
Dr Alfred
E. Finckh
Shield
Julius
Pollack
Shield
Big
"O"
Cup
Jock
Gibson
Shield
Michael
Hill
Cup
Year
Men's
Foil
Women's
Foil
Men's
Epee
Women's
Epee
Men's
Sabre
Women's
Sabre
2016 J. Morris E. Marotta A. Burgun E. Halls J. Rowley S. Auty
2015 L. Webber P. YUAN A. Burgun E. Halls J. Rowley H. Phillips
2014 E. Fitzgerald C. Daniel S. Robinson S. Osvath D. Kim S. Auty
2013 M. Minuto P. Yuan K. Radford D. Sher J. Rowley S. Auty
2012 W. Cai L. Sung R. Coutios J. Halls S. Scudds S. Auty
2011 S. Glaister E. Ryan R. Coutios J. Halls J. Walsh J. Brooks
2010 J. Slowiaczek A. Kardas S. Robinson E. Halls S. Scudds C. Taylor
2009 Z. Huang P. Yuan A. Burgun E. Halls J. Walsh A. Carroll
2008 Z. Huang P. Yuan Z. Casagrande E. Halls S. Leitch M. Du
2007 F. Bartolillo C. Wong S. Robinson A. Parkinson B. Marquestaut J. Brooks
2006 F. Bartolillo J. Halls W. Dolley A. Parkinson D. Hoffman M. Du
2005 F. Bartolillo W. Wang T. MAIA E. Wellings S. Leitch M. Du
2004 F. Bartolillo R. Ng V. Lewith E. Halls S. Leitch A. Lamy
2003 A. Mori E. Wellings R. Austen S. Osvath A. Mori E. Naito
2002 F. Bartolillo M. Davies V. Lewith J. Beer K. Thompson M. Du
2001 F. Bartolillo J. Zhu S. Robinson A. Parkinson J. Fordham C. Leitch
2000 F. Bartolillo J. Zhu L. Cartillier E. Halls F. Bartolillo M. Du
1999 F. Bartolillo T. Green N. Heffernan S. Osvath C. Bolton E. Hynes
1998 F. Bartolillo T. Green S. Arnold A. Haswell F. Bartolillo K. Press-May
1997 B. Carruthers L. McMahon S. Arnold S. Osvath K. Bristow K. Press-May
1996 B. Carruthers M. Du S. Robinson J. Barton M. Slade M. Du
1995 M. Best T. Green A. Kajak N. Kovota M. Slade M. Du
1994 N. Nutt N. McCallum S. Weymouth E. Halls P. Osvath K. Press-May
1993 B. Carruthers E. Halls S. Arnold D. Seal N. Borka A. Schofield
1992 M. Best A. Barratt S. Arnold S. Clarke G. Liu
1991 S. Robinson H. Smith K. Kaarbermn A. Reeh S. Charles
1990 A. Romankov N. McCallum S. Paul S. Mouncey G. Liu
1989 A. Wardle A. Barratt S. Paul A. Dracott B. Sokol
1988 N. Young M. Olins G. Mittermair E. Halls S. Charles
1987 S. Tillman A. Barratt B. Rutecki H. Piper J. May
1986 R. Davidson A. Barratt R. Purdie C. Hu A. Whyte
1985 P. Dinsdale J. Zhande S. Paul S. Clarke C. Simpson
1984 P. Dinsdale N. McCallum A. Whyte H. Smith E. Simon
1983 B. Royer H. Smith R. Davidson M. Hill
1982 E. Simon G. Farkashazy I. Petho E. Simon
1981 G. Benko M. Maros R. Davidson A. Wardle
1980 G. Benko H. Smith R. Davidson G. Benko
1979 E. Simon H. Smith R. Davidson E. Simon
1978 E. Simon M. Ferguson G. Benko G. Benko
1977 E. Simon H. Smith G. Benko G. Benko
1976 A. Wardle H. Smith G. Djoneff M. Hill
1975 E. Simon K. Palm G. Benko G. Benko
1974 G. Benko G. Lorenzi G. Benko G. Benko
1973 J. Jamuti H. Smith G. Mills G. Benko
1972 A. Wardle H. Smith G. Mills M. Hill
1971 C. Noel A. Bowen C. Noel G. Benko
1970 G. Benko M. Exelby A. Leopald T. Checkley
1969 G. Benko P. Harrison W. Ronald A. Martonffy
1968 W. Ronald J. Winter R. Hobby G. Arato
1967 R. Hobby P. Mockler R. Hobby A. Martonffy
1966 R. Hobby M. Coleman P. Hardiman L. Tornallay
1965 D. McKenzie M. Smith R. Hobby J. Forsyth
1964 B. McCowage J. Hopner I. Lund A. Martonffy
1963 B. McCowage J. Hopner J. Humphreys A. Martonffy
1962 B. McCowage J. Hopner J. Humphreys L. Traynor
1961 B. McCowage J. Winter I. Lund P. Rizzuto
1960 B. McCowage J. Winter I. Lund L. Tornallay
1959 I. Lund K. Baxter M. Sichel A. Martonffy
1958 B. McCowage B. McCreath I. Lund R. Porebsky
1957 D. McKenzie B. McCreath C. Vena A. Martonffy
1956 I. Lund L. Joseph K. Hackshall A. Martonffy
1955 I. Lund J. Hardon H. Van Dijk M. O'Brian
1954 I. Lund M. Kimber L. Smith L. Fadyas
1953 I. Lund J. Brooks I. Lund A. Martonffy
1952 R. Vickery B. Mackins L. Smith A. Martonffy
1951 J. Fethers P. Norfold J. Fethers J. Fethers
1950 H. Van Dijk S. Tinkler I. Lund E. Santo
1949