headerimg7.jpg

Main Menu

National Events

14 Dec - 17 Dec 2017
HPP “Summer” Camp
15 Feb - 18 Feb 2018
Australian Junior Championships 2018
17 Mar - 18 Mar 2018
2018 HPP Autumn Invitational camp
14 Apr - 16 Apr 2018
DH McKenzie (AFC 1) includes U23 Epee
09 Jun - 11 Jun 2018
2018 Robyn Chaplin (AFC#2)
06 Jul - 09 Jul 2018
2018 HPP Winter Camp
11 Jul - 15 Jul 2018
Australian Cadet and Under 15 Championships

Keep up to date

 

Like us and Follow us on the Official Australian Fencing Federation Facebook page.

 

Personal Sponsors

These organisations are directly Sponsoring a Fencer:

Sponsor-1109-54.jpg
Sponsor-118-11.jpg

Thankyou for your support of the Sport of Fencing in Australia.
W. Ronald

Australian Junior Champions

1964- Present

Year
Men's
Foil
Women's
Foil
Men's
Epee
Women's
Epee
Men's
Sabre
Women's
Sabre
2017 J. Morris V. HULL D. YATES M. ANDERSEN A. Douglas H. Phillips
2016 T. Reynolds A. Kwag A. ENGLISH M. ANDERSEN N. Loo H. Phillips
2015 M. Foster A. Kwag M. Foster W. CHAN M, Tadros H. Phillips
2014 L. Webber A. Kwag E. Fitzgerald G. MUN J. Rowley K. Simpson
2013 L. Webber E. Marotta E. Fitzgerald A. Devereaux B. Fawkes H. Phillips
2012 L. Webber L. Sung E. Fitzgerald A. Reynolds J. Rowley K. Simpson
2011 E. Fitzgerald L. Sung H. Mayall-Vandervelde D. Sher J. Rowley S. Auty
2010 J. Hart L. Sung J. Downes D. Sher S. Scudds S. Auty
2009 D. Williams L. Sung L. Mansfield D. Sher A. Jiang S. Auty
2008 J. Slowiaczek Y. Wang J. Slowiaczek D. Sher S. Scudds I. Robertson
2007 D. Williams J. Sarah M. Peek A. Darby T. Nguyen S. Auty
2006 J. Slowiaczek Y. Tay J. Slowiaczek J. Budniak J. Walsh C. Rossetti
2005 T. Ramanumau R. Ng D. Williams B. Peake M. Harcourt K. Taylor
2004 C. Hemery R. Ng M. Camilleri J. Sullivan T. Harcourt A. Carroll
2003 T. Ramanumau L. McGrath L. Salter C. MacKay T. Harcourt J. Brooks
2002 P. Andersen L. McGrath M. Pruscino C. MacKay S. Leitch A. Carroll
2001 F. Bartolillo A. King M. Baker S. Mayrhofer F. Bartolillo A. Carroll
2000 F. Bartolillo A. King J. Cahan N. Fraser F. Bartolillo N. Howard
1999 F. Bartolillo A. King J. Cahan A. Bertoncello F. Bartolillo N. Howard
1998 A. McPhee A. King H. Adams N. Lucas S. Andersen A. Koryer
1997 F. Bartolillo E. Mocellin N. Mason C. Walker F. Bartolillo R. Lindsay
1996 F. Bartolillo M. Davies N. Mason E. Wellings F. Bartolillo
1995 D. Huynh T. Green I. Ronald E. Wellings E. Strati
1994 N. Heffernan T. Green S. Robinson E. Wellings G. Steele
1993 S. Robinson S. Phillipp S. Robinson G. Mckay
1992 L. Trevitt E. Halls D. Ferguson B. Walters
1991 D. Buckle C. Ash S. Robinson W. Olesczuk
1990 D. Buckle C. Ash T. Chan S. Charles
1989 S. Charles C. Ash T. Chan S. Charles
1988 N. Young N. Piper N. Young E. Halls N. Gellie
1987 A. Berry T. Pellegrini A. Kopiec N. Young
1986 S. Bowering S. Clark D. Duvan L. Zanati
1985 S. Bowering S. Clark S. Arnold L. Zanati
1984 M. Best A. Barratt C. Canute J. szili
1983 S. Bowering A. Barratt P. Kell R. Stevens
1982 T. Tollmar A. Barratt J. McInstray T. Tollmar
1981 T. Tollmar A. Barratt M. Elliot T. Tollmar
1980 T. Tollmar G. Mayer M. Elliot A. Whyte
1979 D. Ryan G. Farkashazy A. Whyte J. De Tessanyi
1978 R. Davidson G. Farkashazy N. Hick J. De Tessanyi
1977 R. Davidson M. Ferguson N. Davidson J. De Tessanyi
1976 G. Scott M. Ferguson G. Scott A. Drew
1975 A. Drew G. Moody S. Tillman C. Matthews
1974 C. Sheppard-Clark L. Mclaren G. Scott A. Drew
1973 A. Drew M. Ferguson G. Scott A. Drew
1972 R. Stanmore K. Ingleby C. Matthews C. Matthews
1971 A. Mikkelson H. Smith D. Simmons A. Mikkelson
1970 G. Benko H. Smith G. Benko E. Simon
1969 G. Benko M. Exelby G. Benko E. Simon
1968 G. Benko M. Exelby S. Rojann
1967 A. Leopald C. Groth
1966 W. Ronald C. Groth
1965 W. Ronald W. Kemp
1964