headerimg5.jpg

Main Menu

National Events

20 Dec - 23 Dec 2018
2018 HPP Summer camp
21 Jan - 25 Jan 2019
National Sabre Camp
14 Feb - 17 Feb 2019
2019 Junior National Championships
29 Mar - 31 Mar 2019
AFC1, including U23 Epee
07 Jun 2019
National Sabre Clinic
08 Jun - 10 Jun 2019
AFC2, including U23 Foil
05 Jul - 09 Jul 2019
U15/Cadet Nationals
11 Jul - 14 Jul 2019
HPP Winter Camp - 2019

Keep up to date

 

Like us and Follow us on the Official Australian Fencing Federation Facebook page.

 

Personal Sponsors

These organisations are directly Sponsoring a Fencer:

Sponsor-721-43.jpg
Sponsor-794-42.jpg

Thankyou for your support of the Sport of Fencing in Australia.

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 27
Name First Name State/
Country
AGRELLA Susan RSA
AWATI Radhika Prakash IND
BARRETT Sarah SCO
BEARDMORE Katie ENG
CABANAC Andrea RSA
CESARE Eleana RSA
CHEN Christine NZL
CLARKE Freya AUS
COYLE Fiona SCO
DANIEL Claire AUS
DICKSON Chloe SCO
FAN Vicky NZL
FIHOSY Ayesha ENG
HILL Heulwen WAL
HUANG Melanie SGP
HULL Violet AUS
JASMINE Jasmine IND
MAROTTA Emily AUS
MAY Chantelle NZL
MCCLELLAND Lara NIR
MCDERMOTT Chiara ENG
MORRISON Ailsa SCO
MULLINS Philippa ENG
SALMAS Giorgia AUS
SMITH Katie SCO
SUDDERICK Zoe ENG
VICATOS Giselle RSA



Poules

 

Round 1 - Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 SCO    BARRETT, Sarah     2 0 V V V 1 0.500 -4 18
 IND    AWATI, Radhika Prakash   V   3 V V V 2 0.667 5 25
 NZL    MAY, Chantelle   V V   V 1 1 V 0.667 7 22
 SCO    COYLE, Fiona   2 0 0   V V 1 0.333 -12 13
 RSA    VICATOS, Giselle   2 4 V 2   2 1 0.167 -10 16
 ENG    FIHOSY, Ayesha   3 4 V 3 V   V 0.500 4 25
 AUS    MAROTTA, Emily   V V 2 V V 3   0.667 10 25

 

Round 1 - Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NZL    FAN, Vicky     1 4 1 2 V 0 0.167 -15 13
 SCO    MORRISON, Ailsa   V   0 1 2 V 4 0.333 -4 17
 AUS    CLARKE, Freya   V V   V V V V 1.000 20 30
 SGP    HUANG, Melanie   V V 2   V V 1 0.667 6 23
 RSA    CESARE, Eleana   V V 1 2   3 0 0.333 -8 16
 NIR    MCCLELLAND, Lara   3 0 2 3 V   3 0.167 -12 16
 ENG    MCDERMOTT, Chiara   V V 1 V V V   0.833 13 26

 

Round 1 - Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 ENG    MULLINS, Philippa     V 4 3 0 V V 0.500 2 22
 RSA    CABANAC, Andrea   3   V 2 2 V 1 0.333 -8 18
 WAL    HILL, Heulwen   V 3   0 1 1 V 0.333 -9 15
 ENG    BEARDMORE, Katie   V V V   2 V V 0.833 16 27
 SCO    DICKSON, Chloe   V4 V V4 V   V V 1.000 20 28
 AUS    HULL, Violet   3 3 V 1 2   V 0.333 -4 19
 NZL    CHEN, Christine   0 V 1 0 1 2   0.167 -17 9

 

Round 1 - Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 AUS    SALMAS, Giorgia     2 V V 3 V 0.600 4 20
 AUS    DANIEL, Claire   V   3 V 4 V 0.600 9 22
 ENG    SUDDERICK, Zoe   3 V   V 4 V 0.600 9 22
 RSA    AGRELLA, Susan   0 0 0   0 2 0.000 -23 2
 SCO    SMITH, Katie   V V V V   V 1.000 13 25
 IND    JASMINE, Jasmine   3 1 0 V 1   0.200 -12 10


Results after the Poules

Rank after
Poules
Fencer State/
Country
1  CLARKE, Freya AUS
2  DICKSON, Chloe SCO
3  SMITH, Katie SCO
4  BEARDMORE, Katie ENG
5  MCDERMOTT, Chiara ENG
6  MAROTTA, Emily AUS
7  MAY, Chantelle NZL
8  HUANG, Melanie SGP
9  AWATI, Radhika Prakash IND
=10  DANIEL, Claire AUS
=10  SUDDERICK, Zoe ENG
12  SALMAS, Giorgia AUS
13  FIHOSY, Ayesha ENG
14  MULLINS, Philippa ENG
15  BARRETT, Sarah SCO
16  HULL, Violet AUS
17  MORRISON, Ailsa SCO
18  CABANAC, Andrea RSA
19  CESARE, Eleana RSA
20  HILL, Heulwen WAL
21  COYLE, Fiona SCO
22  JASMINE, Jasmine IND
23  VICATOS, Giselle RSA
24  MCCLELLAND, Lara NIR
25  FAN, Vicky NZL
26  CHEN, Christine NZL
27  AGRELLA, Susan RSA


Tableau


 1 : AUS   CLARKE, Freya      
     CLARKE, Freya    
       
       HULL, Violet  
 17 : SCO   MORRISON, Ailsa       15 / 12  
     HULL, Violet    
 16 : AUS   HULL, Violet     15 / 2    
       
 9 : IND   AWATI, Radhika Prakash      
     AWATI, Radhika Prakash    
 24 : NIR   MCCLELLAND, Lara     15 / 5    
       AWATI, Radhika Prakash  
 25 : NZL   FAN, Vicky       15 / 14  
     HUANG, Melanie    
 8 : SGP   HUANG, Melanie     15 / 9    
       
 5 : ENG   MCDERMOTT, Chiara      
     MCDERMOTT, Chiara    
       
       MCDERMOTT, Chiara  
 21 : SCO   COYLE, Fiona       15 / 12  
     SALMAS, Giorgia    
 12 : AUS   SALMAS, Giorgia     15 / 9    
       
 13 : ENG   FIHOSY, Ayesha      
     FIHOSY, Ayesha    
 20 : WAL   HILL, Heulwen     15 / 9    
       FIHOSY, Ayesha  
        15 / 9  
     BEARDMORE, Katie    
 4 : ENG   BEARDMORE, Katie      
       
 3 : SCO   SMITH, Katie      
     SMITH, Katie    
       
       SMITH, Katie  
 19 : RSA   CESARE, Eleana       15 / 12  
     MULLINS, Philippa    
 14 : ENG   MULLINS, Philippa     15 / 3    
       
 =10 : ENG   SUDDERICK, Zoe      
     SUDDERICK, Zoe    
 22 : IND   JASMINE, Jasmine     15 / 13    
       MAROTTA, Emily  
 27 : RSA   AGRELLA, Susan       15 / 5  
     MAROTTA, Emily    
 6 : AUS   MAROTTA, Emily     15 / 1    
       
 7 : NZL   MAY, Chantelle      
     MAY, Chantelle    
 26 : NZL   CHEN, Christine     15 / 4    
       DANIEL, Claire  
 23 : RSA   VICATOS, Giselle       14 / 6  
     DANIEL, Claire    
 =10 : AUS   DANIEL, Claire     14 / 9    
       
 15 : SCO   BARRETT, Sarah      
     BARRETT, Sarah    
 18 : RSA   CABANAC, Andrea     15 / 14    
       DICKSON, Chloe  
        13 / 9  
     DICKSON, Chloe    
 2 : SCO   DICKSON, Chloe      
       

 16 : AUS   HULL, Violet      
     HULL, Violet    
 9 : IND   AWATI, Radhika Prakash     15 / 6    
       FIHOSY, Ayesha  
 5 : ENG   MCDERMOTT, Chiara       15 / 12  
     FIHOSY, Ayesha    
 13 : ENG   FIHOSY, Ayesha     15 / 13    
         DICKSON, Chloe  
 3 : SCO   SMITH, Katie         14 / 9  
     SMITH, Katie    
 6 : AUS   MAROTTA, Emily     15 / 9    
       DICKSON, Chloe  
 =10 : AUS   DANIEL, Claire       15 / 7  
     DICKSON, Chloe    
 2 : SCO   DICKSON, Chloe     15 / 4    
       

Final Results

Final Ranking Fencer State/
Country
1  DICKSON, Chloe SCO
2  FIHOSY, Ayesha ENG
=3  HULL, Violet AUS
=3  SMITH, Katie SCO
5  MCDERMOTT, Chiara ENG
6  MAROTTA, Emily AUS
7  AWATI, Radhika Prakash IND
8  DANIEL, Claire AUS
9  CLARKE, Freya AUS
10  BEARDMORE, Katie ENG
11  MAY, Chantelle NZL
12  HUANG, Melanie SGP
13  SUDDERICK, Zoe ENG
14  SALMAS, Giorgia AUS
15  MULLINS, Philippa ENG
16  BARRETT, Sarah SCO
17  MORRISON, Ailsa SCO
18  CABANAC, Andrea RSA
19  CESARE, Eleana RSA
20  HILL, Heulwen WAL
21  COYLE, Fiona SCO
22  JASMINE, Jasmine IND
23  VICATOS, Giselle RSA
24  MCCLELLAND, Lara NIR
25  FAN, Vicky NZL
26  CHEN, Christine NZL
27  AGRELLA, Susan RSA

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-Final Final
DI PASQUALE, Robert 1 2 2 1 0 0
DOUVIS, Andreas 0 0 0 0 1 0
KAMYNINA, Anna 0 2 2 1 2 1
KOVRUNYKH, Andrei 0 0 0 1 2 1
MASAHIKO, Kai 1 1 0 0 2 1
MENTOR, Victoria 0 2 0 0 0 0
NELSON, Michael 1 2 2 0 0 0
NGUYEN, Thomas 0 0 0 0 1 1
PAYNE, Nick 1 2 2 1 0 0