headerimg14.jpg

Main Menu

National Events

20 Dec - 23 Dec 2018
2018 HPP Summer camp
21 Jan - 25 Jan 2019
National Sabre Camp
14 Feb - 17 Feb 2019
2019 Junior National Championships
29 Mar - 31 Mar 2019
AFC1, including U23 Epee
07 Jun 2019
National Sabre Clinic
08 Jun - 10 Jun 2019
AFC2, including U23 Foil
05 Jul - 09 Jul 2019
U15/Cadet Nationals
11 Jul - 14 Jul 2019
HPP Winter Camp - 2019

Keep up to date

 

Like us and Follow us on the Official Australian Fencing Federation Facebook page.

 

Personal Sponsors

These organisations are directly Sponsoring a Fencer:

Sponsor-1810-76.jpg
Sponsor-98-34.jpg

Thankyou for your support of the Sport of Fencing in Australia.

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 30
Name First Name State/
Country
ANIL Shreya ENG
AUTY Samantha AUS
BOYLE Katherine NZL
CHADALAVADA Bhavani Devi IND
CHENG Xi NZL
DAVIS Alexandra ENG
DAYKIN Kate SCO
FAIRHEAD Helen ENG
FOX-HARDING Caitlin AUS
GUARINO Michelle SCO
HAMPSON Sarahjane SCO
JOHNSON Emma AUS
JOSE Christy IND
KAUR Jagmeet IND
LEE Naomi NIR
LLEWELLYN Elsie SCO
MARSHALL Kathryn NIR
NIEUWENHUIS Cecilia RSA
PLEASANT Bridget ENG
PUTHUSSERY Reesha IND
ROBB Francine NIR
RUAUX Emily ENG
RUSSELL Fran WAL
THINGUJAM Diana Devi IND
THOMSON Catriona SCO
TILLOTT Jennie WAL
WARE Megan WAL
WEBSTER Sian AUS
WHITE Grace AUS
YANO Wendy CAN



Poules

 

Round 1 - Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 AUS    JOHNSON, Emma     V V 2 1 4 0.400 -2 17
 WAL    TILLOTT, Jennie   3   4 V 2 1 0.200 -9 15
 ENG    FAIRHEAD, Helen   1 V   2 V 3 0.400 -6 16
 NIR    LEE, Naomi   V 4 V   1 2 0.400 -2 17
 SCO    DAYKIN, Kate   V V 3 V   2 0.600 6 20
 IND    CHADALAVADA, Bhavani Devi   V V V V V   1.000 13 25

 

Round 1 - Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 ENG    PLEASANT, Bridget     V V V V V 1.000 12 25
 AUS    FOX-HARDING, Caitlin   1   V V V V 0.800 6 21
 IND    THINGUJAM, Diana Devi   1 4   V V V 0.600 4 20
 SCO    GUARINO, Michelle   3 3 4   V V 0.400 1 20
 NZL    CHENG, Xi   4 2 0 2   0 0.000 -17 8
 WAL    RUSSELL, Fran   4 1 2 2 V   0.200 -6 14

 

Round 1 - Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 IND    JOSE, Christy     V V 1 V V 0.800 0 21
 NZL    BOYLE, Katherine   5   3 3 V 2 0.200 -6 18
 ENG    RUAUX, Emily   3 V   V V V 0.800 11 23
 AUS    AUTY, Samantha   V V 3   V 4 0.600 8 22
 NIR    MARSHALL, Kathryn   4 4 1 0   2 0.000 -14 11
 SCO    THOMSON, Catriona   4 V 0 V V   0.600 1 19

 

Round 1 - Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 CAN    YANO, Wendy     V V 3 V 3 0.600 3 21
 NIR    ROBB, Francine   4   V 3 3 2 0.200 -7 17
 AUS    WHITE, Grace   3 4   V 2 V 0.400 0 19
 IND    KAUR, Jagmeet   V V 2   4 3 0.400 -2 19
 SCO    LLEWELLYN, Elsie   1 V V V   1 0.600 -2 17
 ENG    ANIL, Shreya   V V 2 V V   0.800 8 22

 

Round 1 - Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 IND    PUTHUSSERY, Reesha     3 V V 2 3 0.400 3 18
 AUS    WEBSTER, Sian   V   V V V 1 0.800 8 21
 RSA    NIEUWENHUIS, Cecilia   0 0   0 0 0 0.000 -25 0
 WAL    WARE, Megan   0 3 V   2 3 0.200 -7 13
 ENG    DAVIS, Alexandra   V 2 V V   0 0.600 3 17
 SCO    HAMPSON, Sarahjane   V V V V V   1.000 18 25


Results after the Poules

Rank after
Poules
Fencer State/
Country
1  HAMPSON, Sarahjane SCO
2  CHADALAVADA, Bhavani Devi IND
3  PLEASANT, Bridget ENG
4  RUAUX, Emily ENG
5  ANIL, Shreya ENG
6  WEBSTER, Sian AUS
7  FOX-HARDING, Caitlin AUS
8  JOSE, Christy IND
9  AUTY, Samantha AUS
10  DAYKIN, Kate SCO
11  THINGUJAM, Diana Devi IND
12  YANO, Wendy CAN
13  DAVIS, Alexandra ENG
14  THOMSON, Catriona SCO
15  LLEWELLYN, Elsie SCO
16  PUTHUSSERY, Reesha IND
17  GUARINO, Michelle SCO
18  WHITE, Grace AUS
19  KAUR, Jagmeet IND
=20  LEE, Naomi NIR
=20  JOHNSON, Emma AUS
22  FAIRHEAD, Helen ENG
23  BOYLE, Katherine NZL
24  RUSSELL, Fran WAL
25  ROBB, Francine NIR
26  WARE, Megan WAL
27  TILLOTT, Jennie WAL
28  MARSHALL, Kathryn NIR
29  CHENG, Xi NZL
30  NIEUWENHUIS, Cecilia RSA


Tableau


 1 : SCO   HAMPSON, Sarahjane      
     HAMPSON, Sarahjane    
       
       HAMPSON, Sarahjane  
 17 : SCO   GUARINO, Michelle       15 / 7  
     GUARINO, Michelle    
 16 : IND   PUTHUSSERY, Reesha     15 / 12    
       
 9 : AUS   AUTY, Samantha      
     AUTY, Samantha    
 24 : WAL   RUSSELL, Fran     15 / 2    
       AUTY, Samantha  
 25 : NIR   ROBB, Francine       15 / 9  
     JOSE, Christy    
 8 : IND   JOSE, Christy     15 / 11    
       
 5 : ENG   ANIL, Shreya      
     ANIL, Shreya    
 28 : NIR   MARSHALL, Kathryn     15 / 5    
       ANIL, Shreya  
 =20 : AUS   JOHNSON, Emma       15 / 4  
     JOHNSON, Emma    
 12 : CAN   YANO, Wendy     15 / 11    
       
 13 : ENG   DAVIS, Alexandra      
     DAVIS, Alexandra    
 =20 : NIR   LEE, Naomi     15 / 13    
       RUAUX, Emily  
 29 : NZL   CHENG, Xi       15 / 12  
     RUAUX, Emily    
 4 : ENG   RUAUX, Emily     15 / 7    
       
 3 : ENG   PLEASANT, Bridget      
     PLEASANT, Bridget    
 30 : RSA   NIEUWENHUIS, Cecilia     15 / 2    
       THOMSON, Catriona  
 19 : IND   KAUR, Jagmeet       15 / 13  
     THOMSON, Catriona    
 14 : SCO   THOMSON, Catriona     15 / 10    
       
 11 : IND   THINGUJAM, Diana Devi      
     THINGUJAM, Diana Devi    
 22 : ENG   FAIRHEAD, Helen     15 / 12    
       THINGUJAM, Diana Devi  
 27 : WAL   TILLOTT, Jennie       15 / 10  
     WEBSTER, Sian    
 6 : AUS   WEBSTER, Sian     15 / 9    
       
 7 : AUS   FOX-HARDING, Caitlin      
     FOX-HARDING, Caitlin    
 26 : WAL   WARE, Megan     15 / 11    
       FOX-HARDING, Caitlin  
 23 : NZL   BOYLE, Katherine       15 / 8  
     DAYKIN, Kate    
 10 : SCO   DAYKIN, Kate     15 / 13    
       
 15 : SCO   LLEWELLYN, Elsie      
     LLEWELLYN, Elsie    
 18 : AUS   WHITE, Grace     15 / 12    
       CHADALAVADA, Bhavani Devi  
        15 / 11  
     CHADALAVADA, Bhavani Devi    
 2 : IND   CHADALAVADA, Bhavani Devi      
       

 1 : SCO   HAMPSON, Sarahjane      
     AUTY, Samantha    
 9 : AUS   AUTY, Samantha     15 / 11    
       RUAUX, Emily  
 5 : ENG   ANIL, Shreya       15 / 11  
     RUAUX, Emily    
 4 : ENG   RUAUX, Emily     15 / 11    
         CHADALAVADA, Bhavani Devi  
 14 : SCO   THOMSON, Catriona         15 / 12  
     THOMSON, Catriona    
 11 : IND   THINGUJAM, Diana Devi     15 / 12    
       CHADALAVADA, Bhavani Devi  
 7 : AUS   FOX-HARDING, Caitlin       15 / 5  
     CHADALAVADA, Bhavani Devi    
 2 : IND   CHADALAVADA, Bhavani Devi     15 / 3    
       

Final Results

Final Ranking Fencer State/
Country
1  CHADALAVADA, Bhavani Devi IND
2  RUAUX, Emily ENG
=3  AUTY, Samantha AUS
=3  THOMSON, Catriona SCO
5  HAMPSON, Sarahjane SCO
6  ANIL, Shreya ENG
7  FOX-HARDING, Caitlin AUS
8  THINGUJAM, Diana Devi IND
9  PLEASANT, Bridget ENG
10  WEBSTER, Sian AUS
11  JOSE, Christy IND
12  DAYKIN, Kate SCO
13  DAVIS, Alexandra ENG
14  LLEWELLYN, Elsie SCO
15  GUARINO, Michelle SCO
16  JOHNSON, Emma AUS
17  YANO, Wendy CAN
18  PUTHUSSERY, Reesha IND
19  WHITE, Grace AUS
20  KAUR, Jagmeet IND
21  LEE, Naomi NIR
22  FAIRHEAD, Helen ENG
23  BOYLE, Katherine NZL
24  RUSSELL, Fran WAL
25  ROBB, Francine NIR
26  WARE, Megan WAL
27  TILLOTT, Jennie WAL
28  MARSHALL, Kathryn NIR
29  CHENG, Xi NZL
30  NIEUWENHUIS, Cecilia RSA

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-Final Final
CHUA, Ernest 1 2 2 1 2 1
COUDHARY, Rashid 1 2 0 0 1 0
CREESE, Peter 1 2 2 1 0 0
DI PASQUALE, Robert 0 0 0 0 1 0
DOUVIS, Andreas 0 2 2 1 0 1
FAWKES, Boston 1 2 0 0 1 0
MASAHIKO, Kai 0 2 0 0 0 0
NGUYEN, Thomas 1 2 2 1 1 1