headerimg14.jpg

Main Menu

National Events

20 Dec - 23 Dec 2018
2018 HPP Summer camp
21 Jan - 25 Jan 2019
National Sabre Camp
14 Feb - 17 Feb 2019
2019 Junior National Championships
29 Mar - 31 Mar 2019
AFC1, including U23 Epee
07 Jun 2019
National Sabre Clinic
08 Jun - 10 Jun 2019
AFC2, including U23 Foil
05 Jul - 09 Jul 2019
U15/Cadet Nationals

Keep up to date

 

Like us and Follow us on the Official Australian Fencing Federation Facebook page.

 

Personal Sponsors

These organisations are directly Sponsoring a Fencer:

Sponsor-282-50.jpg
Sponsor-251-69.jpg

Thankyou for your support of the Sport of Fencing in Australia.

International Representation

  The AFF congratulates the following fencers who have been selected to represent Australia at the
2018 World Junior Championships in Verona, Italy (1st - 9th Apr 2018).

Men's Epee
Women's Epee
Photo LACHLAN CROOK
Lachlan
CROOK

Photo ALEXANDER ENGLISH
Alexander
ENGLISH

Photo ISAAC HAYES
Isaac
HAYES

Photo DOMENIC YATES
Domenic
YATES

Photo MADELEINE ANDERSEN
Madeleine
ANDERSEN

Photo KAREN NONIS
Karen
NONIS

Photo EMILY PATTEN
Emily
PATTEN

Photo EMILY PRINCIPE
Emily
PRINCIPE

Men's Foil
Women's Foil
Photo ROBERT CICCARELLI
Robert
CICCARELLI

Photo MATTHEW DALLASEN
Matthew
DALLASEN

Photo JAMES HULL
James
HULL

Photo SHOSUKE XIANG YOU MOROTA CHU
Shosuke Xiang You
MOROTA CHU

Photo FREYA CLARKE
Freya
CLARKE

Photo MIYA HERMAN
Miya
HERMAN

Photo VIOLET HULL
Violet
HULL

Photo TIANJI LUKINS
Tianji
LUKINS

Men's Sabre
Women's Sabre
Photo WILLIAM BECKEY
William
BECKEY

Photo ALEXANDRE DOUGLAS
Alexandre
DOUGLAS

Photo KAI HARDGE
Kai
HARDGE

Photo CHRISTIAN HELY
Christian
HELY

Photo ALEXANDRA HELY
Alexandra
HELY

Photo ALICE WARRINGTON
Alice
WARRINGTON

 

Team Manager: Chris Nonis (Epee), Alex Andre (Foil & Sabre)
Assistant Team Manager & Physiotherapist: Murray Thompson
Coaches:
Epee - Vlad Sher
Foil - Antonio Signorello
Sabre - Alex Andre

Last Updated 23-Mar-2018

  The AFF congratulates the following fencers who have been selected to represent Australia at the
2018 World Cadet Championships in Verona, Italy (1st - 9th Apr 2018).

Men's Epee
Women's Epee
Photo GEORGE DALE
George
DALE

Photo JACOB OHRT
Jacob
OHRT

Photo WILLIAM ZENG
William
ZENG

Photo ORLA HAMM
Orla
HAMM

Photo KAREN NONIS
Karen
NONIS

Photo KATHERINE WANG
Katherine
WANG

Men's Foil
Women's Foil
Photo ROBERT CICCARELLI
Robert
CICCARELLI

Photo SHOSUKE XIANG YOU MOROTA CHU
Shosuke Xiang You
MOROTA CHU

Photo NICHOLAS ONG
Nicholas
ONG

Photo KRYSTAL JESSUP
Krystal
JESSUP

Photo TIANJI LUKINS
Tianji
LUKINS

Photo GIORGIA SALMAS
Giorgia
SALMAS

Men's Sabre
Women's Sabre
Photo KAI HARDGE
Kai
HARDGE

Photo CHRISTIAN HELY
Christian
HELY

Photo ALEXANDRA HELY
Alexandra
HELY

 

Team Manager: Chris Nonis (Epee), Alex Andre (Foil & Sabre)
Assistant Team Manager & Physiotherapist: Murray Thompson
Coaches:
Epee - Vlad Sher
Foil - Antonio Signorello
Sabre - Alex Andre

Last Updated 21-Mar-2018

  The AFF congratulates the following fencers who have been selected to represent Australia at the
2018 Asian Cadet Championships in Dubai, UAE (24th Feb - 4th Mar 2018).
(Fencers in Epee and Foil  will also be representing Australia in the Team Events)

Men's Epee
Women's Epee
Photo ROSHAN CHANDRAN
Roshan
CHANDRAN

Photo GEORGE DALE
George
DALE

Photo JACOB OHRT
Jacob
OHRT

Photo WILLIAM ZENG
William
ZENG

Photo ORLA HAMM
Orla
HAMM

Photo SARAH JAMES
Sarah
JAMES

Photo KAREN NONIS
Karen
NONIS

Photo KATHERINE WANG
Katherine
WANG

Men's Foil
Women's Foil
Photo NALIN CHANDRAN
Nalin
CHANDRAN

Photo ROBERT CICCARELLI
Robert
CICCARELLI

Photo BENJAMIN DISKIN
Benjamin
DISKIN

Photo NICHOLAS ONG
Nicholas
ONG

Photo KRYSTAL JESSUP
Krystal
JESSUP

Photo TIANJI LUKINS
Tianji
LUKINS

Photo GIORGIA SALMAS
Giorgia
SALMAS

Men's Sabre
Women's Sabre
Photo KAI HARDGE
Kai
HARDGE

Photo CHRISTIAN HELY
Christian
HELY

Photo ALEXANDRA HELY
Alexandra
HELY

Photo SOPHIA LOUISE MEKERTICHIAN
Sophia Louise
MEKERTICHIAN

 

Team Manager: Ursula Menz,
Assistant: Chris Nonis
Coaches:
Epee - Paul Crook
Foil - Ping Yuan
Sabre - Alex Andre

Last Updated 10-Feb-2018

  The AFF congratulates the following fencers who have been selected to represent Australia at the
2018 Asian Junior Championships in Dubai, UAE (24th Feb - 4th Mar 2018).
(All fencers will also be representing Australia in the Team Events)

Men's Epee
Women's Epee
Photo LACHLAN CROOK
Lachlan
CROOK

Photo ALEXANDER ENGLISH
Alexander
ENGLISH

Photo ALEXANDER SELLS
Alexander
SELLS

Photo DOMENIC YATES
Domenic
YATES

Photo MADELEINE ANDERSEN
Madeleine
ANDERSEN

Photo EMILY PATTEN
Emily
PATTEN

Photo EMILY PRINCIPE
Emily
PRINCIPE

Photo KATHERINE WANG
Katherine
WANG

Men's Foil
Women's Foil
Photo ROBERT CICCARELLI
Robert
CICCARELLI

Photo MATTHEW DALLASEN
Matthew
DALLASEN

Photo BENJAMIN DISKIN
Benjamin
DISKIN

Photo SHOSUKE XIANG YOU MOROTA CHU
Shosuke Xiang You
MOROTA CHU

Photo ERIN BOFINGER
Erin
BOFINGER

Photo MIYA HERMAN
Miya
HERMAN

Photo VIOLET HULL
Violet
HULL

Photo GIORGIA SALMAS
Giorgia
SALMAS

Men's Sabre
Women's Sabre
Photo SEAN ANDREWS
Sean
ANDREWS

Photo ALEXANDRE DOUGLAS
Alexandre
DOUGLAS

Photo JAMES SIU
James
SIU

Photo JACK SNELL
Jack
SNELL

Photo ALEXANDRA HELY
Alexandra
HELY

Photo SOPHIA LOUISE MEKERTICHIAN
Sophia Louise
MEKERTICHIAN

Photo ALICE WARRINGTON
Alice
WARRINGTON

 

Team Manager: Ursula Menz,
Assistant: Chris Nonis
Coaches:
Epee - Paul Crook
Foil - Ping Yuan
Sabre - Alex Andre

Last Updated 10-Feb-2018

 

  The AFF congratulates the following fencers who have been selected to represent Australia at the
2017 Summer Universaide in Taipei, Taiwan (19th - 30th Aug).

Men's Epee
Women's Epee

No one representing

Photo ANDERSEN MADELEINE
Madeleine
Andersen

Photo MACLAURIN ALANAH 

Alanah
Maclaurin

Men's Foil
Women's Foil

Photo NAGLE CHRISTOPHER

Chris
Nagle

 

Photo BARRATT GEORGINA 

Georgina
Barrett

Photo MENTOR VICTORIA 

Victoria
Mentor

Men's Sabre
Women's Sabre

Photo CAMPBELL WILLIAM 
William
Campbell 

No one representing

 

Last Updated 3 August 2017